English (Clothing (General))
fancy dress [correct]; costume [correct]
DEF: A set of clothes in such a style, as worn in a play or at a masquerade.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
travesti [correct, masculine noun]; déguisement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déguisement pour une mascarade, un bal masqué.