English (Internet and Telematics)
surfing [correct]
DEF: [The act of wandering] quickly on a network, from site to site, without having in mind a specific goal.
PHR: Internet, Net surfing or surfing on the Internet, on the Net.
French (Internet et télématique)
surf [correct, masculine noun]; balade [correct, feminine noun]; surfing [anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [Action de] parcourir rapidement un réseau, d’un site à un autre, sans but précis.
PHR: Surf sur Internet, sur le Net.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
surfeo [masculine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento a través de una red informática sin un propósito dado.