English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
sliding hub [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
moyeu baladeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sortir le moyeu baladeur de 3e-4e avec sa fourchette de commande.