English (Shipbuilding)
circulating current [correct]
OBS: circulating current: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
courant baladeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: courant baladeur : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.