English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
range selection sliding sleeve [correct]; range change sliding sleeve [correct]; range shift sleeve [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
manchon baladeur de changement de gamme [correct, masculine noun]