English (Mechanical Components)
blinker light
CONT: Blinker lights are installed on many cars to provide a means of signaling when a car is stalled on the highway or has pulled off to the side.
French (Composants mécaniques)
lampe baladeuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Ils commandent la lampe baladeuse d’un grand secours en cas de panne nocturne.