English (Internet and Telematics)
pre-webinar podcast [correct]
CONT: Pre-webinar podcast: In this podcast, the presenter is interviewed about the substance he or she plans to cover in the webinar. This gives prospects a different taste of the presentation and a sample of what the presenter is like.
French (Internet et télématique)
balado préwebinaire [correct, masculine noun]