English (Mammals)
Omura's whale [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Balaenopteridae.
French (Mammifères)
rorqual d’Omura [correct, masculine noun]; baleinoptère d’Omura [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Balaenopteridae.