English (Percussion Instruments)
ballafon
CONT: Mamba Percussions Vol. 2. Discover a wide range of percussion instruments from the Ballafon to the African Sabar.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
balafon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis, la Cité de la Musique [...] a ouvert ses portes, et les flûtes de Hotteterre, les guitares, les cistres et les balafons ont déménagé.