English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Florida thatch palm [correct]; Florida thatchpalm [correct]; Florida thatch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier à balai [correct, masculine noun]; palmier à éventail de Floride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.