English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
bass broom [correct]; piassava broom [correct]
DEF: A broom made from piassava fiber.
French (Brosserie; Outillage industriel)
balai piassava [correct, masculine noun]; balai en piazzava [correct, masculine noun]; balai de piassava [correct, masculine noun]