English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
stick back pressure [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
accélération positive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En manœuvre de combat, tirer sur le manche à balai.