English (Curling)
touched running rock [correct, Canada]; touched running stone [correct]; touched moving rock [correct]; touched moving stone [correct]
DEF: A rock that, between the moment of its release and the moment it comes to a complete stop, is hit, softly or violently, by a broom or brush, or by the foot of a curler.
French (Curling)
pierre touchée en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre qui, entre le moment où elle est relâchée et celui où elle s’immobilise, entre en contact, légèrement ou fermement, avec un balai ou une brosse, ou avec le pied d’un curleur ou d’une curleuse.