English (Curling)
house-cleaning [correct, noun]; house cleaning [correct, noun]
DEF: An operation consisting in the removing of the ice debris or broom or brush straws from the ice surface to give it back its best gliding conditions.
French (Curling)
nettoyage de la piste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération visant à enlever les débris, déchets de glace ou pailles de balai ou de brosse de la piste de curling pour la remettre dans les meilleures conditions de glisse possibles.