English (Computer Graphics)
graphics input device [correct]
DEF: A device, such as a scanner or a digitizer, that forms an image of a real object and converts it to a format that can be loaded into a computer.
French (Infographie)
dispositif graphique d’entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel particulier aux systèmes graphiques qui permet de transmettre à l'ordinateur les données à traiter, comme le manche à balai, la tablette graphique, l'écran tactile, le photostyle ou la souris.