English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
brush spring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brush spring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
ressort de balai [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ressort de balai : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).