English (Botany)
box-leaved fernelia [correct]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois de balai [correct, masculine noun]; bois de buis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l’île de la Réunion. Famille des Rubiacées.