English (Curling)
corn broom [correct]
DEF: The type of broom with which curling was traditionally played.
OBS: Now, curling is played with a brush or a synthetic broom.
French (Curling)
balai de paille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de balai avec lequel on jouait traditionnellement au curling.
OBS: On joue maintenant au curling avec une brosse ou un balai de fibres synthétiques.