English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
electric broom
OBS: Bissel Kwic Vac Lightweight electric broom. Swivels into corners, around furniture, along base boards, ideal for stair treads Glides on non-marking rollers for easy handling. (...) easy to change dust bags.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
balai électrique
OBS: les balais électriques sont de petits aspirateurs (...) constitués par un cylindre muni d’un manche amovible et terminé par un suceur conçu pour le nettoyage des sols.