English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
wiper motor brush [correct]
CONT: On certain vehicles, the wiper motor brush has a larger electrical resistance than normal due to the water that entered through the motor ventilation holes at the time of the waterproofing test, which was carried out in an inappropriate way at the factory.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
balai de moteur d’essuie-glace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).