English (Airport Runways and Areas; Ground Equipment (Airports))
mechanical broom
CONT: Immediately before spraying the binder, the existing surfaces must be thoroughly cleaned by mechanical brooms, supplemented by hand brooming if necessary.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
balai mécanique [masculine noun]