English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Broom, Push, 35 cm (Reaffirmation of November 1982) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 22-GP-15M, 1989
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Balai-brosse, 35 cm(confirmation de novembre 1982) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 22-GP-15M, 1989