English (Electric Motors)
brushless synchronous motor [correct]
OBS: Salient-pole rotor for a brushless synchronous motor.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur synchrone sans balais [masculine noun]
CONT: Mise au point et essai d’un moteur synchrone sans balais de grande puissance.