English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
little bluestem [correct]; broom beardgrass [correct]; broom bluestem [correct]; small bluestem [correct]; little blue-stem [correct]; broom beard grass [correct]; prairie beard grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
barbon à balais [correct, masculine noun]; schizachyrium à balais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.