English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
brush station [correct]
DEF: That place in a device where the holes in a punched card are sensed by brushes sweeping electrical contacts.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
station de lecture à balais [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement dans une machine où les informations sont lues par des balais.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
estación de lectura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una perforadora de tarjetas (fichas), lugar en que se sitúan los juegos o conjuntos de escobillas que efectuarán la lectura de datos en las tarjetas.