English (Electronic Components; Telephone Switching)
bank [correct]; fixed contacts bank; contacts bank
DEF: In automatic switching, an assembly of fixed contacts, with which wipers engage, forming a rigid unit in a selector or similar device.
French (Composants électroniques; Commutation téléphonique)
banc de broches [correct, masculine noun]; banc de contacts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En téléphonie automatique, ensemble de broches fixes formant une unité rigide dans un sélecteur ou un dispositif analogue et sur lesquelles frottent les balais.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Conmutación telefónica)
banco de contactos [masculine noun]