English (Telecommunications Switching)
digit-absorbing selector [correct]
DEF: A selector which is so arranged that the wipers return to normal after the dialling of one or more digits but remain in an operated position after the dialling of the subsequent digit.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
sélecteur absorbeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sélecteur connecté de façon telle que les balais retournent à leur position normale après réception d’un ou de plusieurs chiffres, mais restent à une position de travail après réception du chiffre suivant.
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
absorbedor [correct, masculine noun]