English (Lichens)
broom bush lichen [correct]; broom ribbon lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Ramalinaceae.
French (Lichens)
ramaline des balais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Ramalinaceae.