English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
brush seating [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brush seating: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
dressage des balais [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dressage des balais : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).