English (Electric Rotary Machines)
Deri motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A repulsion motor having two sets of brushes, [one set being] fixed and the other, movable.
OBS: Deri motor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
moteur Deri [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur à répulsion comportant deux jeux de balais dont l'un est fixe et l'autre, mobile.
OBS: moteur Deri : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
motor Deri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor de repulsión provisto de dos juegos de escobillas de los que uno es fijo y el otro móvil.