English (Hydraulic Turbines; Alternators; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
brushless alternator [correct, standardized]
OBS: brushless alternator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Turbines hydrauliques; Alternateurs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
alternateur sans balai [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; alternateur sans balais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: alternateur sans balai : terme normalisé par l’ISO.