English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
quantitative easing measure [correct]
CONT: ... the Bank of Japan’s quantitative easing measures, the government’s economic stimulus plan and improvement in the country’s external balance stemming from a weaker yen and an acceleration of world trade will support economic activity.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mesure d’assouplissement quantitatif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'activité économique sera toutefois soutenue par les mesures d’assouplissement quantitatif de la Banque du Japon, par le plan de stimulation économique du gouvernement et par l'amélioration de la balance extérieure, découlant d’un yen plus faible et de l'accélération du commerce mondial.