English (Foreign Trade)
invisible trade [correct]
DEF: Trade in such services as freight, insurance, and finance. The items are included in a country's balance of payments current account even although they are not recorded as physically visible exports and imports.
French (Commerce extérieur)
échanges invisibles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce des services comme le fret, l'assurance et la finance. Ces postes sont englobés dans le compte courant de la balance des paiements d’un pays bien qu'ils ne soient pas inscrits comme étant des exportations et des importations physiquement visibles.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio invisible [correct, masculine noun]; comercio de invisibles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comercio de servicios tales como fletes, seguros y finanzas. Estos rubros se incluyen en la cuenta corriente de la balanza de pagos de un país, si bien no se registran como exportaciones e importaciones visibles físicamente.