English (Banking)
net balance on current account [correct]
CONT: Our net balance on current account comes from adjusting our merchandise trade balance for "invisible" service items and taking into account our unilateral government aid programs. It and net long-term capital movements constitute the "basic deficit" ...
French (Banque)
solde net en compte courant [masculine noun]; balance nette en compte courant [feminine noun]