English (Skating)
swing rocker [correct]
OBS: A type of rocker ... in which the free foot is swung smoothly forward past, but close to, the skating foot before the turn, dropped beside the skating foot at the turn, and after the turn is either swung behind or forward past the skating foot and held over the tracing.
French (Patinage)
contre-accolade swing [masculine noun]
OBS: Un genre de contre-accolade [...] dans lequel le pied libre est balancé en souplesse devant et au-delà, mais près du pied traceur avant le virage puis abaissé à côté du pied traceur au moment de la rotation pour être ensuite déporté à l'avant ou à l'arrière du pied traceur et maintenu au-dessus de tracé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.