English (Skating)
swing counter [correct]
OBS: A type of ... counter in which the free foot is swung smoothly forward past, but close to, the skating foot before the turn, dropped beside the skating foot at the turn, and after the turn is either swung behind of forward past the skating foot and held over the tracing.
French (Patinage)
contre-trois swing [masculine noun]
OBS: Un genre de [...] contre-trois dans lequel le pied libre est balancé en souplesse devant et au-delà, mais près du pied traceur avant le virage puis abaissé à côté du pied traceur au moment de la rotation, pour être ensuite déporté à l'avant ou à l'arrière du pied traceur et maintenu au-dessus du tracé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.