English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
automatic recording scale
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
balance à enregistrement automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
balanza registradora [correct, feminine noun]; balanza registradora automática [proposal, feminine noun]