English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
equal-arm pan-over-beam scale
CONT: The limits of error for weights for use in conjunction with equal-arm pan-over-beam scales are twice the limits of error set out in the table to subsection (a).
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 84.2.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
balance à bras égaux et à fléau inférieur [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 84.2.