English (Measuring Instruments)
commercial scale [correct]
CONT: To discover if your scale is accurate, compare what you weigh on a large commercial scale (or beam scale such as doctors use) with what you weigh on your bathroom scale ...
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance commerciale [feminine noun]