English (Military Finances)
currency balance [correct]
DEF: The amount on hand in the currency of the country.
French (Finances militaires)
balance de devises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Solde en devises du pays.
OBS: balance de devises : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.