English (Economics; Trade)
balance of indebtedness
CONT: The simple exchange of exported goods for imported goods does not constitute the only element of the balance of indebtedness of a country.
French (Économique; Commerce)
balance économique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le simple troc de marchandises exportées contre les marchandises importées ne constitue pas le seul élément de la balance économique d’un pays.