English (Economics)
economic stabilisation [correct]; economic stabilization [correct]
DEF: Restrictive economic policy designed to correct basic economic unbalances, especially in relation to a balance of payments. A plan of this nature is adopted as a cure, before an economic boom.
OBS: economic stabilisation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
stabilisation économique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique économique restrictive qui a pour finalité de corriger des déséquilibres économiques fondamentaux, plus particulièrement dans la balance des paiements. Un plan de stabilisation est adapté comme mesure de redressement et d’assainissement avant d’entrer dans une phase de lancement économique.
OBS: stabilisation économique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
estabilización económica [feminine noun]
DEF: Política económica restrictiva que tiene como fin corregir desequilibrios económicos fundamentales, sobre todo en la balanza de pagos. Un plan de estabilización se adopta como medida de cura y saneamiento antes de entrar en una fase de lanzamiento económico.
OBS: estabilización económica: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.