English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Measuring Instruments; Soil Science; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
weighing-type lysimeter [correct]
OBS: In the weighing-type lysimeter, the tank is mounted on a self-recording scale.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Appareils de mesure; Science du sol; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
lysimètre à pesée [masculine noun]; lysimètre pondéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le lysimètre à pesée, le réservoir est monté sur une balance enregistreuse.