English (Measuring Instruments)
beam-over-pan scale
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 194
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance à fléau supérieur [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 194.