English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
intermediate swing [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
balancement intermédiaire [masculine noun]; balancé intermédiaire [masculine noun]; élan intermédiaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
balanceo intermedio [correct, masculine noun]