English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
net migration [correct]; balance of migration [correct]
DEF: The difference between the total number of persons arriving and the total number leaving.
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
migration nette [correct, feminine noun]; balance migratoire [correct, feminine noun]; solde migratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La somme des entrées ou arrivées d’immigrants, et des sorties, ou départs, d’émigrants, matérialise le volume total des migrations et est dénommée migration totale, par opposition à migration nette, ou balance migratoire, résultant de la différence entre les entrées et les sorties.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
migración neta [correct, feminine noun]