English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
balance of payments viability [correct]
CONT: Morocco aims to restore domestic financial stability and balance of payments viability by 1993, but is vulnerable to the weather and level of tourism, and remains dependent on grants and transfers, especially from France.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
équilibre de la balance des paiements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Maroc vise le rétablissement de la stabilité financière intérieure et un certain équilibre de la balance des paiements d’ici 1993, mais son économie reste tributaire des conditions météorologiques, de l'influx touristique, des subventions et des transferts de fonds, notamment en provenance de la France.