English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
balance of payments deficit [correct]; balance-of-payments deficit [correct]
DEF: An imbalance in a nation's balance of payments in which payments made by the country exceed payments received by the country.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
déficit de la balance des paiements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le déficit de la balance des paiements cette année s’explique notamment par une baisse de 28, 8 % des flux de capitaux [...]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional)
déficit de la balanza de pagos [correct, masculine noun]