English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
meet program conditions [correct, verb]
CONT: The government did not even try to meet the IMF (International Monetary Fund) program conditions; major slippages occurred on the budget and the balance of payments targets in 1992.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
respecter les conditions du programme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement n’ a même pas essayé de respecter les conditions du programme du FMI(Fonds Monétaire International) ;des écarts considérables ont été notés par rapport aux objectifs fixés pour 1992 tant pour le budget que pour la balance des paiements.