English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
net consumer [correct]
DEF: Countries in need of raw materials and importing more than they are exporting.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
consommateur net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays dont la balance des paiements accuse un déficit, c'est-à-dire qui importe plus qu'il n’ exporte.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
consumidor neto [masculine noun]