English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Measuring Instruments; Pulp and Paper)
paper scale [correct]
DEF: [A specially] designed scale which indicates the weight of a ream (500 sheets] or of 1000 sheets of the same size as the sample of paper being weighed.
French (Outillage industriel; Appareils de mesure; Pâtes et papier)
balance à papier [correct, feminine noun]