English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
jacking lever fulcrum [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
point fixe de balancier de frein à main [correct, masculine noun]