English (Contests (Recreation); Pets)
teeter [correct]
CONT: The teeter consists of a plank (or panel) supported near the centre by a base that acts as a fulcrum. The plank shall be twelve feet (12 ft.) long and between ten inches and twelve inches (10 in. and 12 in.) wide.
French (Concours (Loisirs); Animaux d'agrément)
balançoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La balançoire se compose d’une planche(ou d’un panneau) solide de 12 pi de long, ayant entre 10 et 12 po de large. Le centre de cette planche repose sur un support robuste servant de pivot.