English (Botany)
desert date
OBS: Name of the fruit of Balanites aegyptiaca.
French (Botanique)
datte amère [feminine noun]; datte du désert [feminine noun]
OBS: Nom du fruit de Balanites aegyptiaca.
Spanish (Botánica)
dátil del desierto [masculine noun]
OBS: Nombre del fruto de Balanites aegyptiaca.