English (Crustaceans)
notched acorn barnacle [correct]
OBS: Wall plates dull white, usually rough but sometimes smooth; sharp-toothed at aperture; wall pores large; clearly seen at lower edge when removed from thin calcareous base.
French (Crustacés)
balane crénelée [correct, feminine noun]