English (Target Acquisition; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
single-sweep target acquisition [correct]
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
acquisition d’objectif en un seul balayage [feminine noun]