English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
antenna scanning rate [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vitesse angulaire de balayage de l'antenne [correct, feminine noun]