English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency-scanning antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à balayage de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]