English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
conical scan system [correct]; conical scanning system [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système à balayage conique [correct, masculine noun]