English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Transport of Water (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
sweep-water channel [correct]
CONT: Raw water and sweep-water channels.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
goulotte d’eau de balayage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Goulottes d’eau à filtrer, et de balayage.