English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electrically scanning microwave radiometer [correct]; ESMR [correct]; electronic scanning microwave radiometer [correct]
CONT: Primary experiments included ... an electrically scanning microwave radiometer (ESMR) for mapping the microwave radiation from the earth's surface and atmosphere ...
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiomètre à hyperfréquences à balayage à commande électrique [masculine noun]; radiomètre en hyperfréquences à balayage électrique [masculine noun]; radiomètre à micro-ondes à balayage électrique [masculine noun]; radiomètre à balayage à commande électronique en hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun]; ESMR [correct, masculine noun]; ESMR
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l’autorisation de l’Unesco.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radiómetro de exploración eléctrica por microondas [masculine noun]; radiómetro de microondas de barrido electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; ESMR [correct, masculine noun]; ESMR
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.