English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electronically scanned radar [correct]; electronic scanning radar [correct]; electronic-scan radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à balayage électronique [correct, masculine noun]