English (Curling)
team sweeping [correct]; team brushing [correct]
DEF: The sweeping of the ice by the three teammates of the curler who had delivered a rock.
French (Curling)
balayage en équipe [correct, masculine noun]; brossage en équipe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Balayage de la glace par les trois équipiers du curleur qui a lancé une pierre.