English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
priming speed [correct]
DEF: In storage tubes, the linear scanning speed of the beam across the storage surface during priming.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
vitesse d’apprêtage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les tubes à mémoire, vitesse linéaire de balayage du faisceau sur la surface de mémoire pendant l'apprêtage.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
velocidad de preinscripción [correct, feminine noun]