English (Television (Radioelectricity); Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
deflection yoke [correct]; yoke [correct]
DEF: An assembly of one or more electromagnets that is placed around the neck of an electron-beam tube to produce a magnetic field for deflection of one or more electron beams.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
collet de déviation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage comprenant les bobines de déviation horizontale et de déviation verticale du faisceau de balayage d’un tube cathodique.