English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
main beam sweep limit [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
limite de balayage du faisceau principal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.