English (Dredging)
automatic swing control system [correct]
CONT: Automatic swing control system (head rotation, and slope and eveness of bottom).
OBS: Instrument for hydraulic dredging.
French (Dragage)
système d’automatisation du balayage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système d’automatisation du balayage(giration, pente et régularité du fond).
OBS: Produit lié au dragage hydraulique.