English (Geology)
postglacial sediment [correct]
CONT: This formation, which may be associated with postglacial sediment, was very clearly indicated on the surface of the sea floor by the sidescan sonar.
French (Géologie)
sédiment d’origine post-glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette formation pouvant être associé à des sédiments d’origine post-glaciaire a été très bien localisée à la surface du fond marin par le sonar à balayage latéral.