English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
discrete scan mode [correct]
CONT: Three operating modes are possible - manual scanning, band scan and discrete scan. In the band scan mode, the receiver [...]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
mode balayage de fréquences distinctes [masculine noun]