English (Applications of Automation)
on-site geometric calibration [correct]
CONT: This paper proposes a novel multi-modal three-dimensional (3D) laser scanning system that combines high-accuracy 3D laser imaging, very high-resolution perspective color projection, and on-site geometric calibration of the intrinsic and extrinsic parameters.
French (Automatisation et applications)
étalonnage géométrique sur place [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet article propose un nouveau système de balayage laser tridimensionnel(3D) multimodal qui combine l'imagerie laser 3D de haute précision, une projection des couleurs en perspective à très haute résolution et un étalonnage géométrique sur place des paramètres intrinsèques et extrinsèques.