English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
horizontal centering
CONT: ... adjust horizontal centering of sweep on oscilloscope.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
centrage horizontal [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] règle le centrage horizontal du balayage sur l'oscilloscope.