English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
raster pattern [correct]; scanning pattern
DEF: A serie of pels [picture elements] arranged in scan lines to form a graphic character.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
trame de balayage [feminine noun]
DEF: En infographie, série de pixels disposés sur les lignes de balayage en vue de constituer une image.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
patrón de exploración [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serie de elementos de imágenes (pels) ordenados en líneas de exploración para formar una imagen.