English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
colour video scanning device [correct, Great Britain]; color video scanning device [proposal, United States]
DEF: Scanning device for colour discrimination in video signals.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
dispositif de lecture vidéo en couleur [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de balayage d’images en couleur [correct, masculine noun]