English (Computer Graphics)
high-inertia scanning [correct]
DEF: Scanning which is exemplified by the rotating components and the general rotational or translational orientation of relatively massive mirrors, prisms, or lens assemblies.
French (Infographie)
balayage à inertie élevée [correct, masculine noun]