English (Calorimetry; Thermoanalysis; Scientific Instruments)
optical mechanical scanning infrared camera
CONT: Particular characteristics of passive infrared detection, such as a very low contrast which has to be detected in medical scenes, are considered. Conclusion is in favour of optical mechanical scanning infrared cameras using a single detector when quantitative and precise (0.1°C) information is desired.
French (Calorimétrie; Thermo-analyse; Instruments scientifiques)
caméra infrarouge à balayage mécanique optique [feminine noun]