English (Dredging; Ecology (General))
dumped sediment [correct]
CONT: Dumped sediment was sampled after the sonar scanning and the seismic reflection profiling.
French (Dragage; Écologie (Généralités))
sédiments immergés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'échantillonnage des sédiments immergés a été réalisé après les levés de sonar à balayage latéral et de sismique réflexion.