English (Telecommunications)
slow-scan television [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
télévision à balayage lent [correct, feminine noun]; télévision à exploration lente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
televisión de exploración lenta [correct, feminine noun]