English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
slowly sweeping interfering signal
OBS: use of the mean-square phase error (...) led to a difficulty when dealing with -- because of the transient nature of the interference. [1204]
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
signal brouilleur à balayage lent
OBS: l’utilisation de l’erreur quadratique moyenne de phase a donné lieu à des difficultés lorsqu’on avait affaire à des --, en raison du caractère transitoire du brouillage. [trad]