English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
raster scan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique for generating or recording the elements of a display image by means of a line-by-line sweep across the entire display space.
OBS: raster scan: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
balayage ligne par ligne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; balayage tramé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique de production ou d’enregistrement des éléments d’une image qui consiste à parcourir ligne par ligne la totalité de l’espace d’affichage.
OBS: balayage ligne par ligne; balayage tramé : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: balayage tramé : désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora)
barrido de la trama [correct, masculine noun]; exploración de la trama [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] técnica de generación o registro de una imagen visualizada, por un barrido, línea por línea, sobre toda una superficie de visualización.
OBS: El barrido o exploración de la trama puede estar dirigido por un programa, en cuyo caso también puede considerarse como una exploración dirigida por un haz.