English (Curling)
front of the house [correct]; top of the house [correct]
DEF: The portion of the concentric rings forming the house that is in front of the T line or "sweeping line.".
French (Curling)
devant de la maison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie des cercles concentriques formant la maison se trouvant devant la ligne du T ou «ligne de balayage».