English (Curling)
back of the house [correct]
DEF: The portion of the concentric rings forming the house that is at the back of the T line or "sweeping line.".
French (Curling)
arrière de la maison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie des cercles concentriques formant la maison se trouvant derrière la ligne du T ou «ligne de balayage».